Results.. 22° Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diógenes Taborda 2017, Argentina

Theme: "Tango"

Rules:
https://clickcartoone.blogspot.com.tr/2017/04/22-mercosur-international-cartoon.html
Selected:
https://clickcartoone.blogspot.com.tr/2017/09/selected-22-mercosur-international.html
(Sources):
https://www.facebook.com/MuseoDeHumorGraficoDiogenesTaborda/
http://volpestessens.blogspot.com.tr/2017/09/artistas-galardonados-por-jurado-del.html

Winners:
Grand Prix Diogenes Taborda 2017:
Osvaldo LAINO, Argentina

Prizes Humor Gráfico
1st Prize: Osvaldo LAINO. Argentina 
2nd Prize: Viktor BOGORAD. Russia 
3rd Prize: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran 

1st Mention: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran 
2nd Mention: Miro GEORGIEVSKI, Macedonia 
3rd Mention: Darko DRLJEVIC. Montenegro

Prizes Humor Digital 
1st Prize:  Valeri TARASENKO. Russia 
2nd Prize: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran
3 rd Prize: Lido CONTEMON. Italy
1st Mention: Moises de Macedo COUTINHO. Brazil

Prize Cartoon:
1st Prize:  Walter TOSCANO. Peru 
2nd Prize:  Max ZIEMER. Brazil 
3nd Prize: Pedro SILVA. Portugal
1st Mention: Daniel DIEBOLD. Argentina

Awards Illustration
1st Prize: Ulisses ARAUJO. Brazil 
2nd Prize: Erico. Brazil 
3nd Prize: Cai WEIDONG. China
1st Mention: Jordan P0P-ILIEV Macedonia

Drawin Prize
1st Prize: Pawel STANCZYK. Poland
2nd Prize: Lidia KALIBATAS. Argentina 
3nd Prize: Guillermo ARENA. Argentina
1st Mention: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran

Children's Humor Award
1st Prize: Lele CORVI. Italy
2nd Prize: Walex. Bulgaria 
3nd Prize: Babaei MOHAMMADREZA. Iran 
1st Mention: Darío ALONZO. Argentina

VOSTFUNDACION Awards

Volpe Stessens Cultural Foundation Award:
Klaus PITTER. Austria 

Trajectory Award:
Valeri TARASENKO. Russia 

Stimulus Award:
Eder SANTOS Brazil

The Mailbox Prize:
Walter TOSCANO. Peru (Caricatura de Cortázar)
Abraham Averbuch ASH. Israel (trayectoria) y 
Nwokocha AZUKA, Nigeria (estimulo)




Selected Artists

Austria: 
Klaus PITTER

Argentina: 
Osvaldo LAINO
Adrian PALMAS
Lidia KALIBATAS
Guillermo ARENA
Daniel DIEBOLD
Darío ALONZO
Jose VACA
Facundo GRENON
Julián VILARINO
Alfredo FERNANDEZ

Bulgaria:
Valery ALEKSANDROV

Bosnia: 
Resad SULTANOVIC

Brazil:
Ulisses ARAUJO
Erico. SANTIAGO
Macedo COUTINHO
Carlos AMORIM
Sergio CAMPELO
Eder SANTOS

China: 
Fang. JIARUIJUN
Guibao GAI
Cai WEIDONG
Jilang
Zhao YUNSHENGHI

Cuba: 
Roberto CASTILLO

Canada: 
Malatesta

Chile: 
Miguel ORTIZ

Congo: 
Jan Op De BEECK

El Salvador:
Carlos RUIZ

Ecuador: 
Darwin FUENTES

United States: 
Huey NGUYENHUU

Egypt: 
Yamanta KAREEM
Dina Abdelgawad SHOSHA 
France: 
Elman MIRZOIEV

Spain: 
Zorrilla BERGANZA
Noelia CAMPAYO

Estonia: 
Ester LAURINGSON

Guatemala: 
Evelin de PAZ

Greece: 
Avgustinos KISSAMITAKIS

Hungria: 
Istvan KELEMEN
Gergely BACSA

Indonesia: 
Jitet KOESTANA
Suratno. 
Agus Eko SANTOSO

India: 
Umamahendarnath PANTANGI
Tvg MENON
Shripad PALKAR

Italy: 
Ugo SAJINI
Gianfranco CONFORTI
Lele CORVI
Lido CONTEMORI
Dino ALOI
Gio
Mariagrazia QUARANTA

Iran: 
Roozbeh JAFARZADEH
Babaei MOHAMMADREZA
Razm HOSSEINI
Masoume RAHIMI
Esmaeil BABAEI
Razieh TIZGHADAM

Israel: 
Abraham Averbuch ASH
Halina RESHEF

Inglaterra: 
Stephen MUMBERSON
Alexey TALIMONOV

Japan: 
Nwokocha AZUKA
Sam De BELDER

Kazakhistan: 
Aidarbek GAZIZOV

Kosovo: 
Agim KRASNIQI

Macedonia: 
Miro GEORGIEVSKI
Keti RADEVSKA
Jordan POP-ILIEV

Montenegro: 
Darko DRLJEVIC

Mexico: 
Osorio ONOFRE
Eduardo SOTO
Julio Ferra CALZADA

Norway: 
Firuz KUTAL

Nigeria: 
Nwokocha AZUKA

Peru: 
Walter TOSCANO

Poland: 
Jacek MAJCHERKIEWICZ
Pawel STANCZYK

Portugal: 
Paulo PINTO
Macedo COUTINHO
Pedro SILVA

Russia: 
Sergei TUNIN
Viktor HRUSH
Valeri TARASENKO
Viktor BOGORAD
Vladislav DUBCOV
Yuri NAMESTNIKOV

Romania: 
Cornel CHIOREAN
Simona CONSTANTINESCU

Serbia: 
Borislav Stankovic STABOR
Severin SIKANJA
Slava KAZANEVSKY
Vaso KRCMAR

Turkey: 
Erdogan BASOL

Tailand: 
Tawee SIRITHANACHAI

Ukraine: 
Vladimir KAZANEVSKY
Nicolas KAPUSTA
Sergey VELMOZHKO
Michael MAYEVSKY
Vladimir SEMERENKO

Uruguay:
Raquel ORSUJ
Gustavo López CHAVES (Gust)
Raúl CURBELO

Uzbekistan: 
Muzaffar YOLCHIBOYEV
Nikolay SVIRIDENKO

Venezuela: 
Gilberto PADRON