Final Results.. 6. International Olive Cartoon Contest – 2017, Kyrenia, Cyprus

Municipality Of Kyrenia Cypriot – Turkish Cartoonists Association Final Results
6. International Olive Cartoon Contest – 2017, Kyrenia, Cyprus.

International Jury Members:
Nidai Güngördü (Cyprus)
Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain)
Musa Kayra (Cyprus)
M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Cyprus)
Bülent Faiz Arabacıoğlu (Turkey)
Mustafa C. Azizoğlu (Cyprus)
Derman Atik (Cyprus)
Hüseyin Çakmak (Cyprus)
Ioannis Geroulias (Greece)
Sait Munzur (Turkey)
Saadet Demir Yalçın (Turkey)
Shirin Gholipour (Iran)
Nicoletta Ionescu (Romania).

Country: 62
Participant: 300
Work: 790

Prize List


Frist Prize: 
1.000 Euro + Gold Olive Sculpture + Frist Degree Diploma 
Toso BORKOVIC, Serbia

Second Prize: 
800 Euro + Silver Olive Sculpture + Second Degree Diploma 
Mikhail ZLATKOVSKY, Russia

Third Prize:
Third Prize: 600 Euro + Bronz Olive Sculpture + Third Degree Diploma
Doru AXINTE, Romania

International Jury Members Special Prizes
Saeed SADEGHI, Iran
Halit KURTULMUS, Turkey
Vladimir KAZANEVSKY, Ukraina
Sajad RAFAEEI, Iran
Zygmunt ZARADKIEWICZ, Poland
Ahmet AYKANAT,Turkey

Special Prize Of The Persons

Filiz Naldöven Special Prize
Stefaan PROVIJN, Belgium

Nidai Güngördü Special Prize
Amir Beigzadeh NONAKARAN, Iran

Kyrenia Municipality Assembly Members Special Prize
Peter PUSZTA, Germany

Hakan Çakmak Special Prize
Aidarbek Gazizov (Kazakhstan)

Ramiz Gökçe Special Prize
Roman KUBEC, Czech

Salih ORAl Special Prize:
Hristina BELOUSOVA, Uzbekistan

Erten Kasımoğlu Special Prize
Miroslav JAKOVLJEV, Serbia

Kyrenia Municipality Special Prize
David EVZEN, Czech

Special Prize:
Narges Tavan MAJIDI, Iran
Kürşat ZAMAN, Turkey
Khodayar D. NAROEI, Iran


Jury Members

Rules:
https://cartooncolors.blogspot.com.tr/2016/11/6th-international-olive-cartoons.html


Finalist Medal
Abbas Naaseri (Iran)
Ali Shafei (Iran)
Alexei Talimonov (England)
Achmad Cholid (Indonesia)
Agim Krasniqi (Kosovo)
Agoes Jumianto (Indonesia) 
Ahmet Ümit Akkoca (Turkey)
Aimeur Youcef (Algeria)
Aleksandr Zudin (Russia)
Amalijus Narbutas (Lithuania)
Antonio Garci (Mexico)
Aytur Şahinbay (Turkey)
Azuka Nwokocha (Nigeria)
Babic Sava (Serbia)
Behzad Ghafarizadeh (Canada)
Borislav Josipovic (Croatia)
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu, Romania
Cansu Berberoğlu (Turkey)
Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Turkey)
Derin Bilecenoğlu (Turkey)
Derya İçköprü (Turkey)
Devran Öztunç (Cyprus)
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha (Egypt)
Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu (Cyprus)
Engin Selçuk (Turkey)
Emine Fida Rüzgar (Turkey)
Ertan Ayhan Sertöz (Turkey)
Evelyn Soraya De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala)
Fahri Eyican (Turkey)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)
Farrukh Teshaev (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)
Gorbatenkaia Tatiana (Moldova – Moldova)
Gustavo Caballero Talavera (Meksika – Mexico)
Gülşah Demir (Türkiye – Turkey)
Halit Önür (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hasan Ceylan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Heino Partanen (Finlandiya – Finland)
Helmut Jacek (Almanya – Germany)
Henry Ezeokeke (Nijerya – Nigeria)
Husan Sodiqov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Hülya Erşahin (Türkiye – Turkey)
İbrahim Tuncay (Türkiye – Turkey)
İsmail Çelebi (Türkiye – Turkey)
İsmail Kar (Türkiye – Turkey)
Jalal Pirmarzabad (İran – Iran)
Jiliang Wu (Çin – China)
Jesús Francisco Carreño (İspanya – Spain)
Jitet Kustana (Endonezya – Indonesia)
Kemal Özyurt (Türkiye – Turkey)
Konda Ravi Prasad (Hindistan – India)
Qasımhanlı Bayram (Azerbaycan – Azerbaijan)
Qiao Wei (Çin – China)
Leonardo Zaza (İtalya – Italia)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
Luka Lagator (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Marina Gorelova (Beyaz Rusya – Belarus)
Mehmet Arslan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Mehmet Kahraman (Türkiye – Turkey)
Mehmet Zeber (Türkiye – Turkey)
Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)
Mert Erdiş (Türkiye – Turkey)
Miro Georgievski (Makedonya – Macedonia)
Muammer Kotbaş (Türkiye – Turkey)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (İran – Iran)
Mojmir Mihatov (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Muhammed Zahid Aksoy (Türkiye – Turkey)
Musa Keklik (Türkiye – Turkey)
Nikolay Arnaudov (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria)
Nikolay Sviridenko (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Omar Perez (İspanya – Spain)
Omar Zavallos Velarde (Peru – Peru)
Osman Güral Suroğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Önder Önerbay (Türkiye – Turkey)
Passaprawas A – Chinoboonwat (Tayland – Thailand)
Paul Kempeneers (Belgium – Belgium)
Raimundo Rucke Santos (Brezilya – Brazil)
Raimundo Waldez C. Duarte (Brezilya – Brazil)
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Kolombiya – Colombia)
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez (Küba – Cuba)
Run Tang Li (Çin – China)
Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi (İran – Iran)
Samaneh Saberi (İran – Iran)
Serafim Bakoulis (Yunanistan – Greece)
Serdar Günler (Türkiye – Turkey)
Serdar Kıcıklar (Türkiye – Turkey)
Sergei Semendyaev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaycan – Azerbaijan)
Shahram Rezai (İran – Iran)
Slava Kazanevskyi (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Slobodan Butir (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Sittipunt Tumying (Tayland – Thailand)
Stanislaw Gajewski (Polonya – Poland)
Trayko Popov (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria) 
Uğur Pamuk (Türkiye – Turkey)
Viacheslav Bibishev (Tataristan – Tatarstan)
Victor Crudu (Moldova – Moldova)
Vladimir Semerenko (Rusya – Russia)
Wesam Khalil (Mısır – Egypt)

(*) The transfer and accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win the first six awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Only the accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win particular/distinctive awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…
Organizing Committee


First Prize:
Toso BORKOVIC
Serbia

Second Prize:
Mikhail ZLATKOVSKY
Russia


Third Prize:
Doru AXINTE
Romania


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Saeed SADEGHI
Iran


International Jury Members special Prize:
Halit KURTULMUS
Turkey



International Jury Members Special Prizes:
Vladimir KAZANEVSKY
Ukraine


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Sajad RAFEEI
Iran


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Zygmund ZARADKIEWICZ
Poland

International Jury Members special Prize:
Ahmet AYKANAT
Turkey


Special Prize of The Persons
Filiz NALDOVEN Special Prize:
Stefaan PROVIJN
Belgium



Special Prize of The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Sprcial Prize:
Amir Beigzadeh NONAKARAN
Iran


Special Prize of The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Special Prize:
Narges Tavan MAJIDI
Iran


Special Prize of The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Special Prize:
Kursat ZAMAN
Turkey


Kyrenia Municipality Assembly Members
Special Prize:

Peter PUSZTA
Germany


Hakan CAKMAK Special Prize:
Aidarbek GAZIZOV
Kazakhstan

Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Roman KUBEC
Czech

Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Hristina BELOUSOVA
Uzbekistan


Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Khodayar D. NAROEI
Iran

Erten KASIMOGLU Special Prize:
Miroslav JAKOVLJEV
Serbia


Kyrenia Municipality special Prize:
David EVZEN
Czech